THE IMPACT OF THE DECREASE IN WATER VOLUME IN THE AYDAR–ARNASAY LAKE SYSTEM ON THE ENVIRONMENT
At present, gradual changes occurring due to the decrease in water volume in the Aydar–Arnasay lake system, one of the largest water bodies in Uzbekistan, have been studied and analyzed, along with their impacts on the environment.
large water bodies, Aydar–Arnasay lake system, shorelines, electronic map, ecological situation, environment, biodiversity, negative impact.How to Cite
References
. Avezov M.M., Egamberdiyeva U.T., G‘o‘dalov M.R., Elmurotova A.M. Arnasoy geografiyasi. Monografiya. –Т.:“Ma’rifat”, 2024. 200 bet.
. Alibekov L, Alibekova S, Hazarov I, Gudalov M. About some regularities of geosystems degradation in Central Asia. Tatranka Javorina, Slovakia, 2012, Vol 21, № -1, 42-44 r
. Gudalov M., Xolmatova M. Jizzax viloyati tabiatidan foydalanishdagi ekologik muammolar va ularni bartaraf etish yo‘llari. Journal of Geography and Natural Resources, 2024
. G‘o‘dalov M. Aydar-Arnasoy ko‘llar tizimining landshaftlarga ta’siri. // g.f.f.d. PhD ilm. dar. olish uchun taqdim et. diss. – T.:2019.- 24 b.
. Gudalov M. Foundation of Aydar-Arnasay lakes system and their effects on the environmental landscape. Nature and Science.Volume 17, Number 11 November 25, 2019 USA New York.