This article provides information on the decisions and decrees of our President Sh.M. Mirziyoyev on the development of tourism, archaeological monuments, architecture (historical monuments and shrines), and monumental and interesting places located in our Republic, which are of great importance in the tourism prospects of our country, geological-geomorphological, hydrological and biological tourist sites, opportunities for the development of religious and archaeological tourism in our country, scholars who have made a significant contribution to the development of hadith studies and Islamic knowledge on a global scale, opportunities for the development of cultural ethnographic tourism, festivals held in our republic, proposals and recommendations on foreign tourists visiting our republic, and tourism prospects.
Keywords
attention paid to the development of tourism, decisions and decrees on the development of tourism, the number of archaeological monuments, architecture (historical monuments and shrines) and monumental and interesting places, geological-geomorphological, hydrological and biological tourist sites, opportunities for the development of religious and archaeological tourism, hadith studies and Islamic knowledge, cultural ethnographic tourism, festivals, foreign tourists and tourism prospects.